Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Kelly Boersma

Principal: Middle School

Jade Insausti

Secretary: Ap/attendance Ms

Stephani Kurtz

Coordinator: Community Schools

Arlana Lucas Kingsbury

Asst Principal: Middle School

Sofia Paisano

Secretary: Principal Ms

Andrea Tarr

Asst Principal: Middle School, AVID Coordinator

Teachers & Librarians

Lisa Aragon

Teacher: Classroom

Amanda Barnes

Teacher: Classroom

William Barnes

Teacher: Classroom

Stephanie Chavez

Teacher: Classroom

Leticia De La Cruz

Instructor: Middle School Leadership

Andrea Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Elizabeth Green

Teacher: Classroom, Coach

Cheryl Haase

Teacher: Gifted

Daniel Kennerly

Teacher: Classroom

Elena Maietta

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Kathy Melendez

Tech Teacher/Coordinator
Teacher: Classroom

Sueann Miller

Teacher: Classroom

Colleen Orlovsky

Teacher: Gifted

Starr Romero

Teacher: Classroom

Heidi Sims

Teacher: Classroom

Kathryn Taft

Teacher: Classroom

Derek Warren

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Stephanie Roe

Librarian: Es, Ms, Hs, Teacher Gifted

Special Education

Kate Arnold

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, Athletic Director

Joseph Cano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Hannah Covert

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tisha Erickson

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kelly Gardner

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Christopher Heffer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Brad Ivens

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ashleigh Mayberry Stark

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

David Mcgirk

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Elizabeth Mcmillan

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Lionel Melendez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Eric Owens

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Susan Savage

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher, Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Ryan Tarr

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Miles Taylor

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Andrea Valenzuela

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Eileen Fazio

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Aubrey Gardner

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Leslie Gibson

Educ Asst: General Education

Gabrielle Gomez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Theresa Graham

Educ Asst: Health

Vena Greenfield

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Nicole Humble

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mark Jones

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jenn Kirsten

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Angelisa Le Doux

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Shyann Morris

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Jonathan Niell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Mary Nolan-love

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Cindy Nolasco Rios

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Julieana Reed

Educ Asst: General Education

Kevin Williams

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Lilia Bojorquez

Custodian: D1

Jason Cardenas

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Annie Collins

Custodian: D1

James Garcia

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Theresa Graham

Educ Asst: Health

Elizabeth Green

Teacher: Classroom, Coach

Jessica Kamali

Nurse

Angelica Masias

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Ruben Navarro

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Leonardo Puentes Oaxaca

Custodian: D1

Ronald Ryan Ii

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Jeremy Salas

Yardman: D2

Victoria Savage

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Greg Sweet

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Raeanne Thatcher

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach

Dawn Watkins

Counselor

Damon Williams

Temp/hourly: Athletics Coach